Description
Rainey Street Dems, join us at Half Step on Tuesday, Jan 30th from 6-8pm to meet candidates running on the March 6th Primary ticket for the Democratic Party!
Event Details
RSVP'd Candidates (so far!):
Dr. Demetria Smith - Texas Governor
Tom Wakely - Texas Governor
Michael Cooper - Texas Lt. Governor
Tim Mahoney - State Comptroller
Derrick Crowe - U. S. Representative District 21
Joseph Kopser - U. S. Representative District 21
Elliot McFadden - U. S. Representative District 21
Mary Wilson - U. S. Representative District 21
Hon. Gisela Traina - Texas Third District Court of Appeals, Place 6
Hon. John Lipscombe - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3
Paul Quinzi - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3
Mario Flores - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
McKinley Melancon - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
Hon. Nancy Hohengarten - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
Hon. Elisabeth Earle - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7
Chantal Eldridge, 331st District Judge
Hon. Brenda Kennedy - District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Hon. Aurora Martinez-Jones - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Hon. Maya Guerra-Gamble - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Greg Hitt - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Hon. Dolores Ortega-Carter - Travis County Treasurer
Margaret Gomez - Travis County Commissioner Pct.4
Susanna Woody - Travis County Commissioner Pct.4
Dyana Limon-Mercado - Travis County Democratic Party Chair
Precinct 428 turned out 735 Dem voters in 2016, let's get to 1,000 in 2018!
Dr. Demetria Smith - Texas Governor
Tom Wakely - Texas Governor
Michael Cooper - Texas Lt. Governor
Tim Mahoney - State Comptroller
Derrick Crowe - U. S. Representative District 21
Joseph Kopser - U. S. Representative District 21
Elliot McFadden - U. S. Representative District 21
Mary Wilson - U. S. Representative District 21
Hon. Gisela Traina - Texas Third District Court of Appeals, Place 6
Hon. John Lipscombe - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3
Paul Quinzi - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.3
Mario Flores - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
McKinley Melancon - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
Hon. Nancy Hohengarten - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.5
Hon. Elisabeth Earle - Judge, County Court-at-Law No.7
Chantal Eldridge, 331st District Judge
Hon. Brenda Kennedy - District Judge, 403rd Judicial District
Hon. Aurora Martinez-Jones - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Hon. Maya Guerra-Gamble - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Greg Hitt - District Judge, 459th Judicial District
Hon. Dolores Ortega-Carter - Travis County Treasurer
Margaret Gomez - Travis County Commissioner Pct.4
Susanna Woody - Travis County Commissioner Pct.4
Dyana Limon-Mercado - Travis County Democratic Party Chair
Precinct 428 turned out 735 Dem voters in 2016, let's get to 1,000 in 2018!