Sat Aug 31, 1:00 PM - Sun Sep 1, 12:00 AM
440 East St. Elmo Road, Suite A-2, Austin, TX 78745
Community: South Congress
Description
The 2019 Austin Instrumental Music Festival (AIM Fest) is teaming up with Spokesman to host our fifth annual event Saturday, August 31st.
Event Details
Since its Founding in 2015 AIM Fest has made a commitment to bring Austin a diverse lineup of exclusively instrumental performances. Previous years have included acts like El Ten Eleven, Scale The Summit, Silhouette of Nude (Japan), UT Steel Pan Ensemble, Fyer, Catbamboo, My Education and more.
2019 Lineup
Time Wheel Stage:
Guided Mediation by Ellie Bostwick 1pm-1:55pm
Terrarium 2pm-2:30pm
@Light Works Erik Trejo 3pm-3:30pm
Tiago da Silva 4pm-4:30pm
Brainwavve 5:10pm-5:40pm
Dolphin Dilemma 6:20pm-6:50pm
Expansions of Q 7:30pm-8pm
Matt Judson 8:40pm-9:10pm
Monobody 10pm-10:55pm
Infinity Presence Stage:
Sound Bath by @Gamma Velorum 1pm-1:55pm
Heavy Stars 2:35pm-2:55pm
Verisimilitude 3:35pm-5:05pm
Ramparts 4:35pm-5:05pm
Granite Hands 5:45pm-6:15pm
@Cygnus Phillip Washingtron 6:55pm-7:25pm
@MEMRY-MAN 8:05pm-8:35pm
Ouiness 9:20pm-9:50pm
Serumn- formerly Continental Drift 11:15pm-12am
Spokesman Stage:
@Rob From Garden Street Rob Trevino 5pm-5:45pm
@Magik Eyes Only 6pm-6:45pm
@STATX 7pm-7:45pm
swwwisha 8pm-8:45pm
Body Tape Ethan Billips 9pm-9:45pm
DJae Rubix 10pm-11pm
Visuals by:
Etherwave
Fever Dream Interactive
For more info or to submit your band visit: AIMFEST.COM
2019 Lineup
Time Wheel Stage:
Guided Mediation by Ellie Bostwick 1pm-1:55pm
Terrarium 2pm-2:30pm
@Light Works Erik Trejo 3pm-3:30pm
Tiago da Silva 4pm-4:30pm
Brainwavve 5:10pm-5:40pm
Dolphin Dilemma 6:20pm-6:50pm
Expansions of Q 7:30pm-8pm
Matt Judson 8:40pm-9:10pm
Monobody 10pm-10:55pm
Infinity Presence Stage:
Sound Bath by @Gamma Velorum 1pm-1:55pm
Heavy Stars 2:35pm-2:55pm
Verisimilitude 3:35pm-5:05pm
Ramparts 4:35pm-5:05pm
Granite Hands 5:45pm-6:15pm
@Cygnus Phillip Washingtron 6:55pm-7:25pm
@MEMRY-MAN 8:05pm-8:35pm
Ouiness 9:20pm-9:50pm
Serumn- formerly Continental Drift 11:15pm-12am
Spokesman Stage:
@Rob From Garden Street Rob Trevino 5pm-5:45pm
@Magik Eyes Only 6pm-6:45pm
@STATX 7pm-7:45pm
swwwisha 8pm-8:45pm
Body Tape Ethan Billips 9pm-9:45pm
DJae Rubix 10pm-11pm
Visuals by:
Etherwave
Fever Dream Interactive
For more info or to submit your band visit: AIMFEST.COM